Eclipse Printing CC

Scorecard

Media Wales v Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI on Wed 11 May 2011 at 6 pm
Eclipse Printing CC Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Media Wales Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
64 (0.0 overs)
     
G Rogers b  Gareth Coles 8
P Evans st  Simon Elliott (WK Chris Stork) 11
P Rowlands b  Gareth Coles 0
E Walker b  Gihan 10
P Law b  Lee Court 7
S Rhys ct  Simon Elliott (Dylan Powell) 1
S Impey b  Simon Elliott 10
J C Thomas run out  (Ian Court) 0
S Thomas b  Fari 0
P Morrell b  Matt Williams 4
I Savage Not Out  3

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gareth Coles2.01422.002.00
Mike Williams2.001200.006.00
Dylan Powell2.00800.004.00
Gihan Gihan2.00818.004.00
Ian Court2.001500.007.50
Simon Elliott2.00331.001.50
Lee Court1.00212.002.00
Matt Williams1.30414.002.67
Fari Fari1.00313.003.00

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
67

(0.0 overs)
    
Simon Elliott ct  S Thomas 32
Christopher Stork b  P Rowlands 5 1
Gavin Coles ct  P Rowlands 0
Ian Court Not Out  9 1
Gareth Coles Not Out  17
Lee Court  
Gihan Gihan  
Fari Fari  
Matt Williams  
Mike Williams  
Dylan Powell   1

Media Wales Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Rhys2.00500.002.50
J C Thomas2.001500.007.50
P Rowlands2.00321.501.50
P Evans1.001200.0012.00
S Thomas2.00313.001.50
E Walker2.001300.006.50
P Morrell1.001200.0012.00
S Impey0.30300.006.00