Eclipse Printing CC

Scorecard

White Cross v Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI on Sun 21 Aug 2011 at 2pm
Eclipse Printing CC Won by 106 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
162

(0.0 overs)
    
Mike Williams ct  Stewart 16
Christopher Stork Not Out  32 1
Niluka Eratne ct  Stewart 1 2
Luke Bonelle Not Out  31 1
Rob Deighton-Jones ct  Tim 8
Graeme Prance b  Matt 4 2
Brian Condon ct  Stewart 18 1
Andy Court Not Out  31
James Alaway Not Out  8 1
Stephen Parker Not Out  2
Dave Nash   1

White Cross Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stewart6.002939.674.83
Archie5.003800.007.60
Tim6.0047147.007.83
Matt4.0024124.006.00
Colin4.001200.003.00

White Cross Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
57 (0.0 overs)
     
Matt ct  Dave Nash (James Alaway) 0
J Briggs ct  Brian Condon (WK - Chris Stork) 9
Stewart ct  Steve Parker (Niluka Erante) 2
Colin ct  Brian Condon (Luke Bonelle) 6
Tim ct  Rob D-Jones (Brian Condon) 2
Simon ct  James Alaway (Graeme Prance) 7
Rhys b  Graeme Prance 5
Archie ct  James Alaway (Niluka Erante) 3
Phil ct  & Bowled - Graeme Prance 3
Sam Not Out  5
Huw ct  Niluka Erante (Dave Nash) 8

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dave Nash3.02212.000.67
Stephen Parker3.02212.000.67
Rob Deighton-Jones3.0014114.004.67
Brian Condon3.001025.003.33
Graeme Prance3.001125.503.67
James Alaway2.00321.501.50
Niluka Eratne1.40919.005.40
Luke Bonelle1.00400.004.00