Eclipse Printing CC

Scorecard

Highway Hurricanes v Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI on Tue 26 Jun 2012 at 6pm
Eclipse Printing CC Won By 3 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 2b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
12
94

(16.0 overs)
    
Christopher Stork ct  Evans (Ct. Danny) 10
Tim Richardson ct  Bill 20
Mike Williams ct  J Stagg 21 3 1
Alastair Collyer Not Out  20 1
Luke Bonelle ct  Imran 1 1
Andy Court b  Bill 0
Brian Condon Not Out  8
Stephen Parker   1
Graeme Prance  
James Alaway  
A.N. Other  

Highway Hurricanes Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Norman3.001200.004.00
D O'Driscoll2.001200.006.00
Evans2.0022122.0011.00
Ian2.001000.005.00
J Stagg2.0012112.006.00
Bill3.001125.503.67
Imran2.00919.004.50

Highway Hurricanes Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb  
for 8 wickets
1
91 (17.0 overs)
     
Jefferies b  Mike Williams 28
Evans ct  Bonelle (ct Parker) 9
Bills ct  Condon (ct Bonelle) 4
Miles b  Stork 3
Imran ct  Stork (ct Mike Williams) 3
J Stagg b  Mike Williams 18
D O'Driscoll b  Ali Collyer 6
Sullivan Not Out  13
Norman b  Mike Williams 4
   
   

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Alaway2.002300.0011.50
Stephen Parker2.001400.007.00
Brian Condon2.00515.002.50
Luke Bonelle2.00515.002.50
Christopher Stork2.001929.509.50
Alastair Collyer2.00616.003.00
Mike Williams2.001033.335.00
Graeme Prance1.00900.009.00