Eclipse Printing CC

Scorecard

Cavaliers v Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI on Wed 11 Jul 2012 at 6pm
Eclipse Printing CC Won By 14 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 1b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
14
102

(18.0 overs)
    
Simon Elliott b  A Fraser 1 1
Luke Bonelle b  M Dawkins 4 1
Tim Richardson ct  J Marchant 29 3
Stephen Parker lbw  S Davies 6 1 1
Brian Condon Not Out  33 2
Alastair Collyer b  J Marchant 0
Dylan Powell b  Ward 10
Niluka Eratne Not Out  5
Rob Deighton-Jones  
Christopher Stork  
A.N. Other  

Cavaliers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Fraser2.02010.000.00
M Dawkins2.0013113.006.50
S Davis2.001300.006.50
G Chapman1.00600.006.00
N Adams2.001100.005.50
Pritchard2.001700.008.50
Adi2.001000.005.00
J Marchant1.00120.501.00
J Thomas1.001000.0010.00
G Poulsom2.001200.006.00
Ward1.00717.007.00

Cavaliers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 1b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
11
88 (18.0 overs)
     
Adi b  D Powell 12
Ward ct  N Eratne (Ct. S Parker) 9
J Thomas lbw  S Elliott 18
N Adams run out  (S Elliott) 23
G Chapman lbw  A Collyer 4
M Dawkins Run out  5
J Marchant b  A Collyer 0
A Fraser Not Out  4
G Poulsom Obstructing Field  1
S Davis Not Out  1
Pritchard  

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rob Deighton-Jones2.00800.004.00
Dylan Powell2.0019119.009.50
A.N. Other2.00700.003.50
Niluka Eratne2.00616.003.00
Luke Bonelle2.00700.003.50
Stephen Parker2.00900.004.50
Simon Elliott2.00717.003.50
Alastair Collyer2.001226.006.00
Brian Condon2.00800.004.00