Eclipse Printing CC

Scorecard

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI v Casuals on Wed 22 May 2013 at 6pm
Eclipse Printing CC Lost By 8 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
13w 1lb 
for 6 wickets
14
122

(20.0 overs)
    
Mike Williams ct  Paul Stephens 20 1 2
Luke Bonelle ct  Paul Stephens 5
Fari Fari ct  Mark Stephens 13 2
Fakhar Ahmad b  Saj 7 1
Christopher Stork Run out  36 3 1
Andrew Parry Run out  12 2
Brian Condon Not Out  10
Stephen Parker Not Out  1 1
Vince Butcher   1
Andy Court  
Rob Deighton-Jones  

Casuals Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Hood4.002800.007.00
Paul Stephens4.001527.503.75
Saj4.0015115.003.75
Mark Stephens4.0023123.005.75
Langley4.003800.009.50

Casuals Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 2b  
for 2 wickets
14
126 (14.4 overs)
     
Kim Swain ct  Luke Bonelle (ct Butcher) 12 1 1
Mason-Wilkes ct  Rob D-Jones (ct Parker) 61 4 4
Bowes Not Out  39 2 3
Cox Not Out  0
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Bonelle2.0022122.0011.00
Fari Fari4.002500.006.25
Mike Williams3.001900.006.33
Fakhar Ahmad2.001600.008.00
Stephen Parker2.002400.0012.00
Rob Deighton-Jones1.00717.007.00
Brian Condon0.401000.0015.00