Eclipse Printing CC

Scorecard

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI v Cardiff Uni Staff on Tue 11 Jun 2013 at 6pm
Eclipse Printing CC Lost By 8 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5w 2b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
9
145

(20.0 overs)
    
Mike Williams ct  & Bowled Navin 17 3
Christopher Stork ct  Hughes 18 2 1 1
Niluka Eratne st  Ray 47 5 1
Alastair Collyer Not Out  35 3 1
Matt Williams ct  Grosvenor 17 1 1
Luke Bonelle Not Out  2
Stephen Parker  
Dylan Powell  
Brian Condon  
Andy Court  
Dave Nash  

Cardiff Uni Staff Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Navin4.0013113.003.25
Munday4.001800.004.50
Shahid2.001700.008.50
Hughes4.0030130.007.50
Kartik1.001300.0013.00
Grosvenor3.0035135.0011.67
Ray2.0016116.008.00

Cardiff Uni Staff Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 1lb 
for 2 wickets
5
149 (14.3 overs)
     
Andy Not Out  54 6 1
S Wallis ct  Dave Nash (ct Stork) 0
Ray run out  (Stork) 78 14 2
Nick Not Out  8 2
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dave Nash4.0041141.0010.25
Dylan Powell3.002300.007.67
Brian Condon3.002400.008.00
Stephen Parker2.002500.0012.50
Mike Williams1.402600.0015.60
Luke Bonelle1.00800.008.00