Eclipse Printing CC

Scorecard

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI v Cardiff Med School on Tue 25 Jun 2013 at 6pm
Eclipse Printing CC Won By 23 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
23w 3b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
28
150

(20.0 overs)
    
Andy Court Run out  1 1
Brian Condon b  Gaba 23 4 1
Fakhar Ahmad b  J Patel 18 3
Luke Bonelle b  J Patel 0 1
Dylan Powell Not Out  28 1
Niluka Eratne ct  K Ghandi 40 4 1
Stephen Parker ct  K Ghandi 5
Alastair Collyer Not Out  2 2
Christopher Stork  
Tim Richardson  
Dave Nash  

Cardiff Med School Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anson4.002400.006.00
Skelton3.002100.007.00
Gaba3.0017117.005.67
J Patel4.001628.004.00
J Hassall1.001300.0013.00
K Ghandi3.0025212.508.33
N patel2.002000.0010.00

Cardiff Med School Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 2lb 
for 9 wickets
10
117 (20.0 overs)
     
Sheikh ct  Fakhar (ct A Collyer) 14 1
K Ghandi ct  A Court (ct A Collyer) 33 3 1
J Hassall b  S Parker 6
J patel ct  B Condon (ct A Court) 6
Andre ct  B Condon (ct D Powell) 2
Hughes b  N Eratne 22 3 1
Anson ct  D Powell (ct L Bonelle) 4
Rasa Not Out  9
Jones b  N Eratne 0
N Patel ct  D Powell (ct B Condon) 2
Gaba Not Out  2

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Bonelle2.00500.002.50
Dave Nash2.001500.007.50
Fakhar Ahmad3.01818.002.67
Andy Court2.00616.003.00
Stephen Parker2.00818.004.00
Tim Richardson1.001500.0015.00
Dylan Powell2.001427.007.00
Niluka Eratne2.001427.007.00
Alastair Collyer2.002100.0010.50
Brian Condon2.001025.005.00