Eclipse Printing CC

Scorecard

Casuals v Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI on Tue 09 Jul 2013 at 6pm
Eclipse Printing CC Won By 47 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 18w 4b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
24
213

(20.0 overs)
    
Mike Williams st  M Stephens 31 4 1 1
Fakhar Ahmad Not Out  142 17 8
Niluka Eratne ct  P Stephens 1
Matt Williams b  Stuart 12
Andrew Parry b  Stuart 1
Luke Bonelle b  Stuart 2
Brian Condon   1
Dylan Powell  
Stephen Parker  
Andy Court   1
Rhydian Deighton-Jones   1

Casuals Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Lewis4.003300.008.25
Tangey2.002400.0012.00
M Stephens4.0020120.005.00
P Stephens4.0053153.0013.25
Stuart4.0046315.3311.50
Tesh2.002700.0013.50

Casuals Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 1b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
7
166 (20.0 overs)
     
Britton b  B Condon 2
J Furnham ct  S Parker (ct B Condon) 35 5
W M-Wilkes ct  D Powell (ct Rhydian) 92 13 3
G Thomas ct  S Parker (Mike W) 0
M Hirani Not Out  15 1
E Stewart st  Rhydian D-Jones 4 1
D Lewis Not Out  11 1
   
   
   
   

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Bonelle4.001900.004.75
Brian Condon4.0031131.007.75
Andrew Parry4.004500.0011.25
Stephen Parker4.0032216.008.00
Dylan Powell2.0014114.007.00
Rhydian Deighton-Jones2.0018118.009.00