Eclipse Printing CC

Scorecard

Cavaliers v Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI on Tue 30 Jul 2013 at 6pm
Eclipse Printing CC Won By 6 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8w 2b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
11
149

(20.0 overs)
    
Mike Williams ct  J Duffy 35 1 2 1
Fakhar Ahmad b  A Frazer 48 6 1
Fari Fari b  Adi 0
Matt Williams Run out  38 2 2
Andrew Parry ct  Adi 4
Luke Bonelle ct  N Blundell 13 1
Brian Condon   1
Rob Deighton-Jones  
Andy Court  
Stephen Parker  
Dave Nash   1

Cavaliers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Graveson4.002200.005.50
J Marchant3.002500.008.33
Adi4.0021210.505.25
J Duffy2.0024124.0012.00
A Frazer4.0022122.005.50
N Blundell3.0029129.009.67

Cavaliers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 1b 6lb 
for 7 wickets
16
143 (20.0 overs)
     
A Steadman run out  (Mike Williams) 11 1
A Graveson ct  L Bonelle (ct B Condon) 19 3
G Chapman ct  Rob D-jones (ct D Nash) 25 2
N Blundell Not Out  45 4 1
J Marchant b  Fari 20 3
Adi Run out  6
J Thomas Run out  1
T Corcoran b  Fari 0
G Payne  
J Duffy  
A Frazer  

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dave Nash4.002900.007.25
Luke Bonelle4.0012112.003.00
Stephen Parker2.001200.006.00
Brian Condon3.001800.006.00
Rob Deighton-Jones2.0022122.0011.00
Fari Fari3.0026213.008.67
Fakhar Ahmad2.001800.009.00