Eclipse Printing CC

Scorecard

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI v Consmen on Wed 07 Aug 2013 at 6pm
Eclipse Printing CC Won 66 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 6b  
for 5 wickets
18
165

(18.0 overs)
    
Tim Richardson ct  and bowled Davies 0
Andrew Parry ct  Crow 20 1 2 1
Matt Williams ct  Davies 12 1 1
Fakhar Ahmad Retired Not Out  34 5 2
Mike Williams b  Saunders 20 3 1
Stephen Parker Not Out  27 1
A.N. Other ct  Potter 1
Brian Condon Retired Not Out  30 4
Luke Bonelle Not Out  2
Andy Court  
A.N. Other  

Consmen Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Davies2.001226.006.00
Lennon2.004600.0023.00
Deane2.001800.009.00
T Crow2.0018118.009.00
Saunders2.0010110.005.00
Potter2.00717.003.50
Head2.001100.005.50
Hill2.001700.008.50
S Crow1.001100.0011.00
Merry1.001000.0010.00

Consmen Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 15w  
for 10 wickets
19
99 (17.5 overs)
     
Deane ct  Brian (Mike Williams) 19
Leonard ct  Parker (A N Other) 1
Davies b  Tim 15
S Crow b  Brian 3
Tom b  Luke 2
Hill run out  Andy Parry 9
Roger b  A N Other 4
Head Not Out  11
Joey b  Andy Parry 1
Saunders run out  Matt Williams 1
Potter Bowled  8

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stephen Parker2.0020120.0010.00
A.N. Other2.001100.005.50
Brian Condon2.00818.004.00
Tim Richardson2.00515.002.50
Luke Bonelle2.00414.002.00
Matt Williams2.001900.009.50
Andrew Parry2.0015115.007.50
Mike Williams1.00700.007.00
Fakhar Ahmad0.50212.002.40