Eclipse Printing CC

Scorecard

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI v Chartered Trust on Wed 28 Aug 2013 at 6pm
Eclipse Printing CC Lost by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 16w 4b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
27
119

(16.0 overs)
    
Mike Williams b  C Mohring 2
Fakhar Ahmad Not Out  27 1
Tim Richardson b  Waters 23
Fari Fari b  Waters 0 1
Brian Condon b  Harry 7
Vince Butcher b  Harry 0
Niluka Eratne b  Mike 2
Rhydian Deighton-Jones ct  Griffiths 6
Rob Deighton-Jones Retired Not Out  25
Andy Court Run out  1 1
Luke Bonelle Not Out  2

Chartered Trust Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Mohring2.0021121.0010.50
C Mohring2.0012112.006.00
Griffiths2.0013113.006.50
Patrick2.002100.0010.50
Waters2.001025.005.00
Jo1.00200.002.00
Harry2.001226.006.00
Mike2.00919.004.50
M Scott1.00500.005.00

Chartered Trust Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 8w 2lb 
for 8 wickets
14
120 (15.3 overs)
     
C Mohring b  Luke Bonelle 16
Mootin ct  Brian Condon (Fakhar) 1
Steve b  Niluka 17
Griffiths b  Fari 5
S Mohring Not Out  27
M Jonah b  Fari 2
M Morgine st  Rhyd D Jones (A Court) 11
J Waters Not Out  26
H Singh b  Mike Williams 2
P Bowles Run out  0
   

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Bonelle2.0019119.009.50
Brian Condon2.0011111.005.50
Rob Deighton-Jones2.00800.004.00
Niluka Eratne2.0028128.0014.00
Fari Fari2.00824.004.00
Rhydian Deighton-Jones2.0040140.0020.00
Mike Williams1.30400.002.67
Fakhar Ahmad1.00700.007.00