Eclipse Printing CC

Scorecard

Cavaliers v Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI on Tue 20 May 2014 at 6pm
Eclipse Printing CC Lost 10 wickets

Match report G.A.S.H

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 1b  
for 10 wickets
9
75

(17.1 overs)
    
Luke Bonelle b  Davies 0
Brian Condon ct  Glen 26 3
Niluka Eratne ct  Fraser 4 1
Dylan Powell b  Mike 0
Andrew Parry ct  Mike 0
Vince Butcher ct  Mike 10 2
Rhydian Deighton-Jones Run out  12
Tim Richardson ct  Jimmy 10 1
Stephen Parker ct  Jimmy 4 1
Andy Court Not Out  0
Dave Nash ct  Gareth 0

Cavaliers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Fraser2.0011111.005.50
Davies2.0014114.007.00
Mike2.001735.678.50
Sanjid2.00600.003.00
Gareth2.10717.003.23
Adi2.00800.004.00
JImmy2.00723.503.50
Glen2.00919.004.50
Matt2.00900.004.50

Cavaliers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb  
for 0 wickets
1
76 (12.2 overs)
     
Steadman Not Out  14 2
P Davies Retired Not Out  26 3
M McVeigh Retired Not Out  28 6
G Chapman Not Out  7 1
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rhydian Deighton-Jones1.001600.0016.00
Dave Nash2.001000.005.00
Luke Bonelle2.00700.003.50
Dylan Powell2.001600.008.00
Andrew Parry2.001300.006.50
Brian Condon2.001000.005.00
Stephen Parker1.20400.003.00