Eclipse Printing CC

Scorecard

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI v Chartered Trust on Tue 24 Jun 2014 at 6pm
Eclipse Printing CC Lost by 13 runs

Match report Catches win matches, dropper catches, Mike 1 (possibly 2) Chris 1, dolly of the year, Andy Parry, difficult C&B, Tim X 2 including pushing one over for 6 !!!!!

Chartered Trust Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
17w 3lb 
for 8 wickets
20
180 (20.0 overs)
     
H Liddell ct  A Parry 31
R Cooper ct  B Condon 58
S Horton ct  A Parry 31
S Mohring ct  A Parry 1
C Mohring ct  A Parry 5
M Scott Not Out  15
M Jones ct  A Parry 6
J Parsons b  A Parry 4
S Brockley b  J Allaway 2
S Morris Not Out  7
Hassan  

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Bonelle3.002900.009.67
Dylan Powell3.002500.008.33
Mike Williams3.002900.009.67
Brian Condon3.0043143.0014.33
Andrew Parry4.002363.835.75
James Alaway4.0024124.006.00

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
16w 4b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
23
168

(20.0 overs)
    
Mike Williams b  Scott 57 5 4 1
Tim Richardson Run out  37 4 1
Niluka Eratne b  Scott 16 2
Christopher Stork ct  Cooper 5 1
Andrew Parry ct  S Mohring 5
Vince Butcher b  S Mohring 11 2
Brian Condon ct  C Mohring 3 1
Luke Bonelle Not Out  4 1
Dylan Powell Not Out  7 1
James Alaway  
Andy Court   2

Chartered Trust Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Mohring4.0023211.505.75
C Mohring4.0030130.007.50
S Morris4.003700.009.25
Hassan2.002400.0012.00
M Scott4.0037218.509.25
R Cooper2.001527.507.50