Eclipse Printing CC

Scorecard

Chartered Trust v Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI on Wed 13 Aug 2014 at 6pm
Eclipse Printing CC Won by 42 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w  
for 6 wickets
6
126

(20.0 overs)
    
Alastair Collyer b  Cooper 34 3 6
Christopher Stork b  Cooper 38 4
Niluka Eratne b  Owen 2 1
Mark James Not Out  12
Mike Williams lbw  Morris 21 3 1
James Alaway ct  S Mohring 5
Andy Court st  Dooley 8 1
Andrew Parry  
Brian Condon  
Luke Bonelle  
Dave Nash  

Chartered Trust Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Reno2.00200.001.00
ST Morris3.0019119.006.33
Dooley3.0017117.005.67
Squires2.002900.0014.50
Owen2.00515.002.50
Cooper2.001829.009.00
S Mohring2.00919.004.50
C Mohring2.00600.003.00
Saunders2.00800.004.00

Chartered Trust Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 1b  
for 6 wickets
5
84 (20.0 overs)
     
N Saunders ct  A Parry 18
R Cooper b  Mike Williams 4
S Squires b  A Parry 7
S Mohring ct  A Parry 15
A Sen Not Out  13
C Mohring Run out  2
D Owen b  L Bonnell 20
R Defeo Not Out  0
S Morris  
P Dooley  
   

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brian Condon3.001300.004.33
Mike Williams3.01414.001.33
Dave Nash4.002300.005.75
Andrew Parry3.001133.673.67
Luke Bonelle4.0015115.003.75
James Alaway3.001700.005.67