Eclipse Printing CC

Scorecard

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI v Media Wales on Wed 20 Aug 2014 at 6pm
Eclipse Printing CC Lost 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7w 1b  
for 4 wickets
8
96

(20.0 overs)
    
Luke Bonelle ct  J C thomas 4
Tim Richardson lbw  Milburn 43 4
Dylan Powell ct  Milburn 15 2
Mike Williams b  Milburn 4 1
Vince Butcher Not Out  7
Alastair Collyer Not Out  15 1
Andy Court  
A.N. Other  
Dave Nash  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Media Wales Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J C thomas3.0015115.005.00
G Griffiths3.001900.006.33
W Milburn3.001900.006.33
J Carvell3.001000.003.33
A Milburn3.001334.334.33
W Tindle3.001500.005.00

Media Wales Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 1b  
for 5 wickets
8
97 (16.1 overs)
     
S Rhys ct  Bonnell 35
A Colley b  M Williams 4
P Rowland b  M Williams 3
R Dafydd b  M Williams 0
G Griffiths ct  A Court 21
W Tindle Not Out  10
A Milburn Not Out  17
   
   
   
   

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dave Nash3.002400.008.00
Mike Williams2.101133.675.08
Dylan Powell3.002300.007.67
Alastair Collyer2.001000.005.00
Andy Court3.0015115.005.00
Luke Bonelle3.0013113.004.33