Eclipse Printing CC

Scorecard

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI v Cardiff Uni Staff on Wed 29 Apr 2015 at 6pm
Eclipse Printing CC Won 6 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 1b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
12
109

(13.4 overs)
    
Tim Richardson ct  Barnes 13 4
Chris Hamblin Not Out  30 5
Brian Condon ct  Kahn 17 2
Christopher Stork b  Hogben 8 1
Andrew Parry Not Out  14 2 1
Mark James ct  Kumar 1
Luke Bonelle Not Out  14 3
Andy Court  
Andy Campbell  
Dave Nash  
Stephen Parker  

Cardiff Uni Staff Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bukari2.002100.0010.50
J.Barnes3.0014114.004.67
Hogben4.0020120.005.00
Kahn3.0021121.007.00
Kumar1.0012112.0012.00
Hughes0.501700.0020.40

Cardiff Uni Staff Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 1b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
14
105 (18.0 overs)
     
N.Hogben Not Out  34
Barnes run out  B.Condon 5
Broomfield b  B.Condon 1
Hughes ct  A.Court 12
Turner ct  A.Parry 2
Eady b  T.Richarsdson 8
D.Maliphent ct  C.Hamblen 20
Biswajit ct  C.Hamblen 1
Robinson Run out  3
Kahn Not Out  5
   

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Bonelle2.001600.008.00
Brian Condon2.01212.001.00
Dave Nash2.0021121.0010.50
Andy Court2.0014114.007.00
Stephen Parker2.001900.009.50
Andrew Parry2.00616.003.00
Tim Richardson2.00616.003.00
Chris Hamblin2.00221.001.00
Andy Campbell2.001700.008.50