Eclipse Printing CC

Scorecard

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI v Casuals on Thu 07 May 2015 at 6pm
Eclipse Printing CC Lost 9 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 1b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
10
71

(18.0 overs)
    
Chris Hamblin b  Stewart 5 1
Brian Condon lbw  Britton 14 2
Mike Williams ct  Stewart 0
Tim Richardson b  Andrews 14
Niluka Eratne lbw  Bamber 10 1
Andrew Parry ct  Lewis 10 1
Christopher Stork b  Hood 7
Luke Bonelle b  Lewis 0
Andy Court Not Out  0
Rhydian Deighton-Jones Not Out  0
Andy Campbell  

Casuals Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stewart2.00623.003.00
Day2.00900.004.50
Goad2.00400.002.00
Stevens2.001100.005.50
Andrews2.00919.004.50
Britton2.00616.003.00
Swain1.00600.006.00
Bamber1.00414.004.00
Lewis2.00522.502.50
Hood2.00717.003.50

Casuals Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 1b 1lb 
for 1 wickets
4
73 (13.0 overs)
     
Swaine Retired Not Out  26
Stewart ct  A.Parry 14
Mason- Wilkes Not Out  24
Goad Not Out  5
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andy Campbell2.00300.001.50
Niluka Eratne2.001800.009.00
Brian Condon2.001200.006.00
Andrew Parry1.00919.009.00
Chris Hamblin2.00900.004.50
Mike Williams2.00700.003.50
Luke Bonelle1.00600.006.00
Rhydian Deighton-Jones1.00700.007.00