Eclipse Printing CC

Scorecard

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI v Casuals on Thu 04 Jun 2015 at 6pm
Eclipse Printing CC Lost 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 24w 3b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
33
82

(19.4 overs)
    
Chris Hamblin b  Owens 19 2
Tim Richardson Run out  10
Brian Condon Run out  3
Alastair Collyer b  Obee 4
Mark James b  Stewart 4
Luke Bonelle b  Obee 4
Rob Deighton-Jones Not Out  5
Dylan Powell b  Day 1
Andy Court b  Day 3
Stephen Parker b  Day 0
Dave Nash b  Lewis 0

Casuals Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tandy4.003300.008.25
D Lewis3.40919.002.45
Owens3.00919.003.00
Obee4.001527.503.75
Stewart3.00919.003.00
Day2.00331.001.50

Casuals Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 3lb 
for 1 wickets
7
84 (15.1 overs)
     
Goad lbw  R D Jones 32
Stewart Not Out  42
Britton Not Out  3
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brian Condon4.001200.003.00
Dave Nash3.01600.002.00
Rob Deighton-Jones2.1017117.007.85
Dylan Powell2.001000.005.00
Luke Bonelle2.001000.005.00
Chris Hamblin1.001600.0016.00
Stephen Parker1.001000.0010.00