Eclipse Printing CC

Scorecard

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI v Highway Hurricanes on Thu 07 Jul 2016 at 6pm
Eclipse Printing CC Won by 49 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 19w 1b  
for 6 wickets
24
120

(16.0 overs)
    
Mike Williams ct  Cruise 6 1 1
Rob Johnson b  Cruise 3
A.N. Other ct  Griffiths 0
Chris Hamblin ct  Campbell 16
Gareth Evans Run out  10
Alastair Collyer Not Out  42 4 1
Brian Condon Not Out  6
Andy Court Bowled  13
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Highway Hurricanes Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James2.00900.004.50
Cruise2.00221.001.00
Griffiths2.00717.003.50
Ton2.001400.007.00
James D2.001500.007.50
John2.001800.009.00
Campbell2.0014114.007.00
Sree2.0031131.0015.50
Andy2.00900.004.50

Highway Hurricanes Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 1b  
for 6 wickets
8
71 (16.0 overs)
     
Taj b  Andy Court 4
Sree b  Mike Williams 4
Andy Rees ct  Andy Court 5
Dave Edwards Run out  10
Clive b  Rob johnson 19
J Lewis b  Ryan Butcher 13
Jeremy Not Out  7
Criff Not Out  1
   
   
   

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mike Williams3.0012112.004.00
Andy Court3.001025.003.33
Chris Hamblin3.001400.004.67
Rob Johnson3.0015115.005.00
Gareth Evans2.00700.003.50
Brian Condon1.00500.005.00
A.N. Other1.00414.004.00