Eclipse Printing CC

Scorecard

Chartered Trust v Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI on Wed 13 Jul 2016 at 6pm
Eclipse Printing CC Lost 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 16w 3b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
24
157

(20.0 overs)
    
Tim Richardson b  Jones 15 1
Alastair Collyer Run out  32 6 1
Chris Hamblin b  Morris 46 5 1
Rob Johnson b  Dale 0
Gareth Evans b  Simon 21 2
Luke Bonelle b  Simon 1
Christopher Stork b  Morris 1
Andy Court Run out  5
Dylan Powell b  Simon 12 1 1
Dave Nash Not Out  0
A.N. Other Not Out  0

Chartered Trust Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James4.0024124.006.00
Patrick3.003200.0010.67
Dale4.0034134.008.50
Saunders2.003400.0017.00
S Morris4.0023211.505.75
Simon3.00632.002.00

Chartered Trust Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w 1lb 
for 5 wickets
16
158 (19.2 overs)
     
Cooper ct  Bonnelle 0
Tim b  Bonnelle 1
Steve b  Nash 9
Joe b  Hamblin 53
Reno Not Out  46
J SCollinson b  Powell 19
N Saunders Not Out  13
   
   
   
   

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Bonelle4.001728.504.25
Dave Nash4.0020120.005.00
Rob Johnson2.004400.0022.00
Andy Court3.002800.009.33
Chris Hamblin4.0023123.005.75
Dylan Powell2.2028128.0012.00