Eclipse Printing CC

Scorecard

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI v Cardiff Medics on Tue 19 Jul 2016 at 6pm
Eclipse Printing CC Won 12 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 20w 4b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
33
146

(18.0 overs)
    
Fakhar Ahmad ct  Andrews 6 1
Alastair Collyer b  Fitzpatrick 12 1 1
Chris Hamblin ct  Andrews 1
Fari Fari ct  Sanapala 8 1
Tim Richardson Not Out  33 3
Luke Bonelle b  Chari 13 2
Fari Fari  
Rob Deighton-Jones Run out  2
Dylan Powell Run out  19 2 1
Christopher Stork Not Out  4
Dave Nash  

Cardiff Medics Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
andrews2.0020210.0010.00
Fitzpatrick3.0014114.004.67
Sanapala3.0015115.005.00
Pandya3.002300.007.67
Ben2.00900.004.50
R Owens2.002500.0012.50
O Denton1.001000.0010.00
Chari2.0016116.008.00

Cardiff Medics Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 5b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
15
134 (18.0 overs)
     
a Bowled  10
b Bowled  10
c Bowled  10
d Bowled  10
e Bowled  10
f Bowled  10
g Bowled  10
h Bowled  10
   
   
   

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Bonelle3.0013113.004.33
Dave Nash3.002900.009.67
Rob Deighton-Jones3.001400.004.67
Fakhar Ahmad3.0020120.006.67
Chris Hamblin3.002939.679.67
Fari Fari2.0011111.005.50
Dylan Powell1.00313.003.00