Eclipse Printing CC

Scorecard

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI v Glenwood Church on Wed 24 May 2017 at 6pm
Eclipse Printing CC Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 16w 1b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
19
167

(20.0 overs)
    
Brian Condon lbw  Dobson 7 1
Tim Richardson st  Ridley 26 4
Chris Hamblin ct  Sutton 27 4 1
Gareth Evans ct  Barnes 58 7 2
Andrew Parry Not Out  21 3 1
Alastair Collyer b  Barnes 0
Luke Bonelle b  Rogers 10 2
Andy Court  
Christopher Stork  
Dylan Powell  
Ryan Butcher  

Glenwood Church Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Watson3.001500.005.00
Breed3.001800.006.00
Dobson3.00919.003.00
Ridley3.0033133.0011.00
Sutton3.0035135.0011.67
Barnes3.0033216.5011.00
Mloney1.001000.0010.00
Rogers1.0012112.0012.00

Glenwood Church Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w 1b 4lb 
for 3 wickets
19
169 (16.2 overs)
     
Ridley b  Dyl Powell 4
Sutton Not Out  112
Watson ct  Condon 20
Barnes ct  Hamblin 9
Sutton Not Out  4
   
   
   
   
   
   

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dylan Powell2.0022122.0011.00
Luke Bonelle2.202300.009.86
Brian Condon4.0033133.008.25
Andrew Parry2.002700.0013.50
Chris Hamblin3.0025125.008.33
Gareth Evans2.002700.0013.50
Andy Court1.001100.0011.00