Eclipse Printing CC

Scorecard

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI v Cavaliers on Thu 15 Jun 2017 at 6pm
Eclipse Printing CC Won by 60 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 19w 3lb 
for 3 wickets
23
190

(20.0 overs)
    
Tim Richardson b  Graveson 2
Brian Condon Not Out  57 6
Chris Hamblin st  J marchant 67 5 2 1
Gareth Evans b  Twaits 5 2
Alastair Collyer Not Out  36 7
A.N. Other  
Vince Butcher  
Andy Court  
Luke Bonelle  
Ryan Butcher   1
Rob Deighton-Jones  

Cavaliers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Graveson4.0022122.005.50
P Davies4.003600.009.00
J Duffy3.003400.0011.33
J Marchant4.0035135.008.75
M Dawkins2.002500.0012.50
M Twaits3.0036136.0012.00

Cavaliers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 2lb 
for 8 wickets
15
130 (20.0 overs)
     
P Davies ct  R D Jones 18
M Thorpe b  B Condon 16
J Marchant b  C Hamblin 36
G Chapman ct  C Hamblin 14
A Graveson b  C Hamblin 3
J Duffy ct  C Hamblin 3
M Twaits lbw  G Evans 4
A Pariawarst ct  S Morton 6
M Dawkins Not Out  14
S Davies Not Out  1
D Davies  

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Bonelle4.002400.006.00
Rob Deighton-Jones2.0035135.0017.50
Brian Condon4.0017117.004.25
Chris Hamblin4.002345.755.75
Gareth Evans3.0021121.007.00
A.N. Other2.01616.003.00
Andy Court1.00300.003.00