Eclipse Printing CC

Scorecard

Glamorgan Centurions v Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI on Thu 22 Jun 2017 at 6pm
Eclipse Printing CC Lost by 40 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4w 3b  
for 10 wickets
7
80

(18.4 overs)
    
Simon Elliott ct  Langford 8 1
Brian Condon b  P Willaims 10 1 1
Gareth Evans b  P Willaims 8 1 1
Simon Morton b  Dunn 7
Alastair Collyer ct  R Bluett 7 1 1
Rhydian Deighton-Jones Not Out  18 3
Christopher Stork st  R Bluett 5 1
Luke Bonelle lbw  R Bluett 0
Ryan Butcher b  R Bluett 8 2
Andy Court b  S Clarke 2
Andy Campbell b  B Dunn 0 1

Glamorgan Centurions Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Langford4.0111111.002.75
P Williams4.001829.004.50
S Clarke3.00616.002.00
R Bluett4.002546.256.25
B Dunn3.401728.504.64

Glamorgan Centurions Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 1b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
12
121 (20.0 overs)
     
R lewis b  Bonnell 4
N Howard ct  G Evans 0
E James ct  Bonnell 5
R Bluett lbw  S Elliott 6
J Bluett b  Bonnell 0
R Prail ct  Condon 22
S Clarke ct  A Campbell 5
A Langford Not Out  45
P Williams b  A Court 19
L Gorwen Not Out  4
B Dunn  

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Bonelle4.00732.331.75
Gareth Evans2.0013113.006.50
Simon Elliott3.0028128.009.33
Andy Campbell4.0031131.007.75
Brian Condon4.0028128.007.00
Andy Court2.0010110.005.00
Rhydian Deighton-Jones1.00300.003.00