Eclipse Printing CC

Scorecard

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI v Radyr CC Dad's on Wed 16 May 2018 at 6pm
Eclipse Printing CC Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
12w 2b  
for 7 wickets
14
118

(18.0 overs)
    
Mike Williams b  Tyler 5 1
Rob Johnson Not Out  28 5
Chris Hamblin ct  o'neill 13 1
Christopher Stork ct  Cook 16 2 1
Stuart Evans b  John 1
Luke Bonelle b  M Gould 6
Gareth Evans Not Out  27 4 2
Simon Elliott Caught  1
Ryan Butcher   1
Andy Court  
Rob Deighton-Jones  

Radyr CC Dad's Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Rogers2.001000.005.00
Matt Tyler2.0010110.005.00
Tyler2.001800.009.00
O'Neill2.0011111.005.50
Gould2.001500.007.50
John2.00616.003.00
M Goukld2.00818.004.00
N Cook2.001829.009.00
Dummer1.00900.009.00
Rogers1.00515.005.00

Radyr CC Dad's Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 16w 1b  
for 5 wickets
18
101 (18.0 overs)
     
O'neill ct  G Evans 22
D Rogers Retired Not Out  25
M Taylor ct  M Williams 6
M Rogers ct  R Johnson 6
D Jewitt ct  S Elliott 4
J Griffin ct  G Evans 1
D Bond Not Out  17
N Cook Not Out  1
   
   
   

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rob Deighton-Jones2.002000.0010.00
Luke Bonelle2.00500.002.50
Stuart Evans2.001400.007.00
Andy Court2.001000.005.00
Mike Williams2.0010110.005.00
Gareth Evans2.00422.002.00
Simon Elliott2.0014114.007.00
Rob Johnson2.0012112.006.00
Chris Hamblin2.00800.004.00