Eclipse Printing CC

Scorecard

Boyz of the Summer v Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI on Thu 12 Jul 2018 at 6pm
Eclipse Printing CC Won by 20 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 19w 2b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
27
172

(20.0 overs)
    
Simon Elliott b  Odge 4
Niluka Eratne Not Out  50 9 1
Gareth Evans ct  Odge 0
Tim Richardson ct  Glen 8
Luke Bonelle ct  Glen 27 3 1
Rob Johnson ct  Austin 16 3
Christopher Stork Not Out  19 3
Vince Butcher ct  Glen 5 1
Andy Court Not Out  15 2
Rob Deighton-Jones  
Andy Campbell  

Boyz of the Summer Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Odge4.0037218.509.25
Paul4.002700.006.75
Rich2.002600.0013.00
Glen4.001936.334.75
Austin2.0023123.0011.50
John2.001100.005.50
Hugh2.002700.0013.50

Boyz of the Summer Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 10w 2b  
for 6 wickets
17
152 (20.0 overs)
     
Tom b  Bonnell 12
Andy b  campbell 16
Tom w lbw  RD Jones 12
Paul Not Out  53
John run out  R Johnson 15
Rich Run out  10
Tom b  G Evans 8
Odge Not Out  10
Austin  
Hugh  
   

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andy Campbell4.0027127.006.75
Luke Bonelle4.0011111.002.75
Rob Deighton-Jones3.0029129.009.67
Rob Johnson3.0031131.0010.33
Andy Court3.003100.0010.33
Gareth Evans3.0023123.007.67