Eclipse Printing CC

Scorecard

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI v Cup Final vs Cardiff Medics on Wed 08 Aug 2018 at 6pm
Eclipse Printing CC Won by 27 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 9w 2lb 
for 6 wickets
14
143

(18.0 overs)
    
Tim Richardson Not Out  28 3
Mike Williams Not Out  26 3 1
Chris Hamblin ct  Irkin 7 1
Niluka Eratne b  Rabi 14 2
Rob Johnson ct  Nai 24 4
Luke Bonelle b  Chai 8 1 1
Rhydian Deighton-Jones Run out  3
Dilum Thusara Run out  8 1
Andy Court Not Out  9 1
Christopher Stork Run out  2
Rob Deighton-Jones  

Cup Final vs Cardiff Medics Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sohayb2.001700.008.50
Faizal2.001800.009.00
Nab2.001500.007.50
Irkin2.0012112.006.00
L MOrgan2.001600.008.00
Rob2.001900.009.50
Nai2.0029129.0014.50
Rabbi2.01717.003.50
Chai2.0018118.009.00

Cup Final vs Cardiff Medics Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 1b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
15
116 (18.0 overs)
     
Nav b  RD Jones 9
Luke ct  R Johnson 22
Chai st  RD JOnes 6
Rabbi ct  C Hamblin 21
Faizal Not Out  11
Burkham Not Out  25
Rob b  Niluka 6
Surhab ct  Niluka 0
David b  Niluka 0
Ryan Run out  0
Nai Not Out  1

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Bonelle2.001100.005.50
Rob Deighton-Jones2.001527.507.50
Andy Court2.001500.007.50
Rhydian Deighton-Jones2.001900.009.50
Chris Hamblin2.0010110.005.00
Rob Johnson2.0010110.005.00
Mike Williams2.001000.005.00
Dilum Thusara2.001400.007.00
Niluka Eratne2.00741.753.50