Eclipse Printing CC

Scorecard

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI v Cardiff Bay Barbarians on Wed 25 Jul 2012 at 6pm
Eclipse Printing CC Won By 65 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w 9b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
25
178

(18.0 overs)
    
Mike Williams Not Out  29 3 1
Tim Richardson Run out  22 2
Niluka Eratne Not Out  26 5
Alastair Collyer Not Out  25 1 1
Fari Fari Not Out  30 2 3 1
Fakhar Ahmad Not Out  14 2 1
Andrew Parry ct  N Rushby 0
Luke Bonelle Not Out  6
Brian Condon   1
Andy Court  
Stephen Parker  

Cardiff Bay Barbarians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Imran Ahmed2.001800.009.00
J Leo2.00600.003.00
R Sherrington2.002500.0012.50
N Swain2.002500.0012.50
G Walker2.001400.007.00
P Clegg2.001000.005.00
C Payne2.003600.0018.00
M Clarke2.002000.0010.00
N Rushby2.0015115.007.50

Cardiff Bay Barbarians Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 7w 2b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
14
113 (18.0 overs)
     
P Clegg Not Out  27
N Rushby b  Luke Bonelle 6
M Clarke b  Ali Collyer 4
G Walker ct  Ali Collyer (ct Fakhar) 7
Imran Ahmed b  Ali Collyer 3
P Peddle ct  Fari (ct Condon) 22
C Payne Not Out  25
R Sherrington b  Fari 5
N Swain b  Mike Williams 1
J Leo run out  (Fari) 0
A Rushby Not Out  0

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Bonelle2.0023123.0011.50
Andrew Parry2.001000.005.00
Tim Richardson2.001300.006.50
Alastair Collyer2.00632.003.00
Niluka Eratne1.00700.007.00
Fakhar Ahmad1.00300.003.00
Brian Condon2.00800.004.00
Stephen Parker2.002000.0010.00
Mike Williams2.0017117.008.50
Fari Fari2.00522.502.50