Eclipse Printing CC

Scorecard

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI v Cardiff Bay Barbarians on Tue 13 May 2014 at 6pm
Eclipse Printing CC Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
18w 7b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
27
99

(18.3 overs)
    
Mike Williams b  Shaz 0 1
Tim Richardson b  Raz 0 1
Niluka Eratne b  Raz 2
Christopher Stork ct  Richards 17 2
Andrew Parry b  Raz 0
Luke Bonelle b  Raz 0
Brian Condon b  Rushby 32 2
Dylan Powell lbw  Raz 17 1
Stephen Parker Not Out  5 1
Andy Court Not Out  0
Dave Nash  

Cardiff Bay Barbarians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Raz4.02551.001.25
Shaz4.05515.001.25
Richards3.0017117.005.67
David2.003000.0015.00
Hart2.001400.007.00
George3.302400.006.86
Rushby1.00313.003.00

Cardiff Bay Barbarians Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 5b  
for 5 wickets
10
95 (20.0 overs)
     
Neil b  L Bonnell 20
Nick ct  D Powell 20
Andy b  L Bonnell 2
Craig ct  Mike Williams 25
Shaz b  B Condon 9
George Not Out  8
David Not Out  2
Gwynfor  
Ian  
Raz  
Rich  

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dave Nash3.002300.007.67
Dylan Powell4.0017117.004.25
Luke Bonelle4.001226.003.00
Andrew Parry4.002200.005.50
Mike Williams3.00919.003.00
Brian Condon2.0010110.005.00