Eclipse Printing CC

Scorecard

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI v Cardiff Uni Staff on Wed 02 Jul 2014 at 6pm
Eclipse Printing CC Lost by 9 Wkts

Match report Drop Catches
Vince 2
Luke 1
Matt 1
A.Campbell 1

A.Campbell and S.Parker provided major contributions to the tour kitty.
Thanks guys :)

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
21w 2b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
26
140

(20.0 overs)
    
Christopher Stork b  Raj 21 4
Brian Condon lbw  Mahak 17 1
Alastair Collyer ct  Mahak 36 3 1
Matt Williams ct  Kahn 2
Andrew Parry b  Raj 27 5
Vince Butcher b  Raj 5 1
Luke Bonelle b  Diane 1
Stephen Parker Not Out  1
James Alaway   4
Andy Court  
Andy Campbell  

Cardiff Uni Staff Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Raj4.002237.335.50
Mehak4.0138219.009.50
Diane3.0012112.004.00
Azman3.003000.0010.00
Ubaid4.001900.004.75
Kahn2.0015115.007.50

Cardiff Uni Staff Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 8b 2lb 
for 1 wickets
15
141 (15.3 overs)
     
Ray Not Out  46
Amit ct  Parry 75
Mehak Not Out  5
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andy Campbell3.002600.008.67
James Alaway2.002100.0010.50
Stephen Parker4.004800.0012.00
Luke Bonelle4.002500.006.25
Andrew Parry1.3018118.0012.00
Matt Williams1.00300.003.00