Eclipse Printing CC

Scorecard

Consmen v Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI on Wed 23 Jul 2014 at 6pm
Eclipse Printing CC Won by 9 wickets

Match report Not sure why Consmen decided not to throw the bat at the end and were content to score 66 with only 5 wickets down and despite the best efforts of Andy Court with what has to be the worse piece of fielding seen on a cricket pitch for many a year, worthy of a major fine!! Got to feel sorry for Fakhar who obviously had bad hands which prevented him fielding properly.

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 9w  
for 1 wickets
12
68

(9.2 overs)
    
Fakhar Ahmad ct  Cordon 21 3
Mike Williams Not Out  23 2 1 1
Niluka Eratne Not Out  13 2
Andrew Parry  
Mark James  
Luke Bonelle   1
Brian Condon  
Rob Deighton-Jones   1
Andy Campbell  
Dave Nash  
Andy Court  

Consmen Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Cordon4.0016116.004.00
Dean2.001900.009.50
S Potter2.001400.007.00
M Hill1.001300.0013.00
Saunders0.20200.006.00

Consmen Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5w 5b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
16
66 (20.0 overs)
     
D Towell Not Out  25
S Heard ct  D Nash 10
J Cordon b  M Williams 2
S Leonard b  M Williams 3
G Parker ct  L Bonnell 4
R Crane ct  B Condon 3
D Deane Not Out  2
   
   
   
   

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dave Nash2.00818.004.00
Andy Campbell4.002100.005.25
Mike Williams4.011226.003.00
Rob Deighton-Jones3.00900.003.00
Luke Bonelle4.01515.001.25
Brian Condon3.00616.002.00