Eclipse Printing CC

Scorecard

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI v Casuals on Wed 06 Aug 2014 at 6pm
Eclipse Printing CC Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 1b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
7
130

(19.2 overs)
    
Chris Hamblin ct  M Stevens 35 4 1
Mike Williams ct  P Stevens 4 1
Alastair Collyer ct  D Lewis 5 1
Matt Williams Not Out  59 7 1
Mark James Run out  5
Luke Bonelle Not Out  9 1
Andy Court  
Brian Condon  
Stephen Parker  
Andy Campbell   2
Dave Nash  

Casuals Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Lewis4.0030130.007.50
P Stevens4.0020120.005.00
A Hood4.002300.005.75
M Stevens4.0025125.006.25
A Savaloy2.301800.007.20
E Stuart1.001000.0010.00

Casuals Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 4b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
22
125 (20.0 overs)
     
K Swain ct  A Campbell 20
C Harris ct  A Campbell 4
W Wilkes b  B Condon 62
D Britton Run out  9
G Foulkes Not Out  11
A Hood b  B Condon 0
A Savaloy Not Out  0
P Stevens  
D Lewis  
M Stevens  
E Stewart  

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dave Nash4.001700.004.25
Andy Campbell4.0035217.508.75
Luke Bonelle3.002400.008.00
Chris Hamblin4.001900.004.75
Mike Williams3.001900.006.33
Brian Condon2.00522.502.50