Eclipse Printing CC

Scorecard

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI v Cavaliers on Tue 12 May 2015 at 6pm
Eclipse Printing CC Lost 25runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Cavaliers Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 5lb 
for 4 wickets
10
152 (20.0 overs)
     
Davies ct  Fari 57
Steadman ct  Hamblin 24
Gamdhi Not Out  48
Mc.Veigh b  Fari 11
Ambigh lbw  Nash 2
Sanjeeve Not Out  1
   
   
   
   
   

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Bonelle4.012400.006.00
Brian Condon4.001300.003.25
Mike Williams2.001200.006.00
Chris Hamblin4.0025125.006.25
Fari Fari4.0046223.0011.50
Dave Nash2.0028128.0014.00

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 2w 2b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
9
128

(20.0 overs)
    
Chris Hamblin ct  Graveson 13 1
Mike Williams ct  Mc.Veigh 50 5 1
Brian Condon b  Sanjeeve 7
Alastair Collyer ct  Marchant 21 3
Fari Fari ct  Mc.Veigh 9
Luke Bonelle Not Out  12 1
Mark James b  Mc.Veigh 3
Christopher Stork Not Out  0 1
Andy Court  
Stephen Parker  
Dave Nash   1

Cavaliers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gravison4.0025125.006.25
Sanjeeve4.0018118.004.50
Marchant4.0028128.007.00
Ganmdhi2.002100.0010.50
Mc.Veigh4.002036.675.00
Davies2.001000.005.00