Eclipse Printing CC

Scorecard

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI v Cardiff Bay Barbarians on Wed 10 Aug 2016 at 6pm
Eclipse Printing CC Won 12 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 12w 2b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
18
127

(18.0 overs)
    
Chris Hamblin b  Toby 3 2
Vince Butcher b  Toby 1
Fakhar Ahmad b  Toby 1
Christopher Stork b  Toby 0
Gareth Evans Not Out  39 3 1
Alastair Collyer b  Avi 17 3
Brian Condon ct  Mahindra 16 2
Andy Court ct  Alok 6
Luke Bonelle ct  Mahindra 17 2
Dylan Powell Not Out  4 1
Dave Nash b  Mahindra 5 1

Cardiff Bay Barbarians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Toby3.001644.005.33
Byer3.002200.007.33
Avi3.0021121.007.00
Alok3.0021121.007.00
Kaleem3.001800.006.00
Mahindra3.002638.678.67

Cardiff Bay Barbarians Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 1b  
for 10 wickets
8
115 (17.2 overs)
     
Salman b  Fakhar 28
Pyar b  Bonnelle 7
Avi ct  Hamblin 16
Gwyn Run out  2
Liam b  Hamblin 2
Syed ct  Hamblin 14
Alok b  Condon 13
Naleem ct  Powell 7
Toby b  Hamblin 0
Mahinder ct  Powell 15
Syed Not Out  0

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dave Nash3.002100.007.00
Luke Bonelle3.0024124.008.00
Fakhar Ahmad3.0024124.008.00
Chris Hamblin3.001142.753.67
Brian Condon3.0020120.006.67
Dylan Powell2.201527.506.43