Eclipse Printing CC

Scorecard

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI v Cardiff Bay Barbarians on Mon 16 May 2016 at 6pm
Eclipse Printing CC Won 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 17w 1lb 
for 3 wickets
19
98

(12.2 overs)
    
Chris Hamblin ct  Walker 6 1
Fari Fari ct  Said 17 2
Vince Butcher b  Said 6 1
Tim Richardson Retired Not Out  31 4 1
Matt Williams Not Out  16 2
Alastair Collyer Not Out  1
A.N. Other  
Andy Court  
Brian Condon  
Luke Bonelle  
Christopher Stork  

Cardiff Bay Barbarians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Said3.0023211.507.67
Walker2.0023123.0011.50
R Tayloir3.001200.004.00
T Williams3.002300.007.67
E Rees1.001500.0015.00
Haleem0.20100.003.00

Cardiff Bay Barbarians Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 12w 7lb 
for 7 wickets
22
97 (18.0 overs)
     
T Williams ct  Thushara 26
Mahoney b  Bonelle 0
Taj b  Condon 12
Calan lbw  Fari 0
Goodwin Run out  20
Taylor b  Fari 4
Rees b  Thushara 8
Ryan Not Out  5
Swan Not Out  0
Gwyn  
Sajid  

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Bonelle3.0011111.003.67
Brian Condon3.0010110.003.33
Fari Fari3.001929.506.33
Andy Court3.001700.005.67
Chris Hamblin3.001300.004.33
Matt Williams1.00800.008.00
A.N. Other2.001326.506.50