Eclipse Printing CC

Scorecard

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI v Cardiff Uni Staff on Tue 21 Jun 2016 at 6pm
Eclipse Printing CC Won by 39 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 3b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
20
144

(20.0 overs)
    
Christopher Stork b  Hogben 1
Vince Butcher b  Hyder 3
Tim Richardson b  Hogben 9 1
Andy Court b  Berry 2
Alastair Collyer Not Out  47 5 2 2
Gareth Evans Not Out  33 4 1
Fakhar Ahmad b  Burgess 3 2
Brian Condon Run out  11 1
Rob Deighton-Jones Run out  15 1
Dylan Powell Caught  0 1
Andy Campbell Run out  0

Cardiff Uni Staff Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hyder4.0023123.005.75
Hogben4.011226.003.00
Mike3.0024124.008.00
Jones3.003500.0011.67
Burgess4.0025212.506.25
Richard2.001400.007.00

Cardiff Uni Staff Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w  
for 10 wickets
4
105 (19.5 overs)
     
Richard ct  D Powell 6
Joe ct  fakhar 28
Nick ct  B Condon 25
Josh b  G Evans 30
Paul run out  Fakhar 1
Quentin ct  A Court 0
Dennis b  G Evans 3
Hyder ct  A Court 0
Jon b  A Court 0
Rhod run out  Fakhar 8
Mike Not Out  0

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dylan Powell3.0027127.009.00
Andy Campbell2.002000.0010.00
Fakhar Ahmad4.0016116.004.00
Brian Condon4.0023123.005.75
Gareth Evans2.501527.505.29
Andy Court2.00531.672.50