Eclipse Printing CC

Scorecard

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI v Chartered Trust on Wed 01 Aug 2018 at 6pm
Eclipse Printing CC Lost by 16 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 9w 2b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
15
156

(20.0 overs)
    
Tim Richardson ct  Dooley 11 1
Mike Williams Not Out  54 3 5
Chris Hamblin ct  Meikle 26 3 1 1
Gareth Evans ct  R Sin 31 4
Brian Condon Run out  6
Dilum Thusara ct  Harris 1
Luke Bonelle Run out  7 3
Vince Butcher b  R Sin 0
Simon Elliott Not Out  5
Christopher Stork st  R Sin 0 1
Andy Court Not Out  0

Chartered Trust Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D owen2.001400.007.00
J Walters2.002100.0010.50
P Dooley2.0023123.0011.50
R Defoe2.002300.0011.50
Meikle2.0020120.0010.00
S Squire2.001300.006.50
Rhodri2.001500.007.50
R Sin4.001535.003.75
S Harris2.00818.004.00

Chartered Trust Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w 1b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
19
172 (20.0 overs)
     
R Sen ct  B Condon 21
S Harris ct  C Hamblin 32
R H Davies Not Out  53
A Sen b  B Condon 5
S Jones ct  C Hamblin 9
J Waters ct  S Elliott 26
D Owens ct  G Evans 1
S Squires Not Out  2
I Meikle Not Out  4
R defoe  
P Dooley  

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brian Condon4.0031215.507.75
Luke Bonelle4.002600.006.50
Mike Williams4.003400.008.50
Chris Hamblin4.0033216.508.25
Gareth Evans2.0020120.0010.00
Simon Elliott2.0025125.0012.50