Eclipse Printing CC

Scorecard

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI v Casuals on Wed 15 Aug 2018 at 6pm
Eclipse Printing CC Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7w  
for 9 wickets
7
157

(18.0 overs)
    
Dilum Thusara st  P Stephens 13 1
Mike Williams b  Lewis 0 2 0
Chris Hamblin Not Out  68 10 3
Luke Bonelle ct  P Stephens 6 1
Vince Butcher b  P Stephens 8
Christopher Stork b  Matt C 1 1 1
Niluka Eratne Not Out  26 5
Tim Richardson ct  Matt C 2
Ryan Butcher ct  M Stephens 6
Rob Deighton-Jones st  Kim 16 2
Andy Court b  Kim 4 1

Casuals Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Lewis3.0019119.006.33
D Thomas3.002000.006.67
P Stephens3.002739.009.00
Matt C3.001829.006.00
R Holliday1.00800.008.00
M Stephens3.0037137.0012.33
Bywater1.001500.0015.00
Kim1.00623.006.00

Casuals Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 3lb 
for 8 wickets
7
120 (18.0 overs)
     
Kim ct  RD Jones 39
Bywater st  RD Jones 4
Loveridge b  M Williams 20
Cullen ct  Hamblin 13
-- ct  Hamblin 19
Goodwin ct  Hamblin 1
P Stephens ct  Hamblin 3
D Lewis Not Out  13
R Holliday b  Hamblin 0
M Stephens Not Out  1
D Thomas  

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Bonelle3.003000.0010.00
Rob Deighton-Jones3.0030215.0010.00
Mike Williams3.0013113.004.33
Ryan Butcher2.002000.0010.00
Chris Hamblin3.00651.202.00
Niluka Eratne3.001100.003.67
Dilum Thusara1.00900.009.00