Eclipse Printing CC

Scorecard

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI v Cardiff Uni Staff on Wed 22 Aug 2018 at 6pm
Eclipse Printing CC Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
5
102

(16.3 overs)
    
Mike Williams lbw  Jon 16 3 1
Dilum Thusara ct  Dai 18 2
Luke Bonelle Retired Not Out  31 1 1
Christopher Stork Not Out  19 2
Tim Richardson Lbw  0 1 0
Ryan Butcher Not Out  15 2 1
Niluka Eratne   1 1
Andy Court  
Nathan Eratne  
Vince Butcher  
A.N. Other  

Cardiff Uni Staff Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Cardiff Uni Staff Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 9b  
for 9 wickets
23
101 (18.0 overs)
     
Quentin b  Luke Bonelle 7
Geraint ct  Nathan Eratne 27
Bleddyn ct  Luke Bonelle 0
Josh b  Mike Williams 22
Dai ct  Nathan Eratne 2
Dennis ct  Mike Williams 6
Paul ct  Ryan Butcher 6
Alli run out  Niluka Eratne 6
Gareth Not Out  2
John ct  Niluka Eratne 1
Jeremy Not Out  0

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Bonelle3.011125.503.67
Andy Court3.001600.005.33
Nathan Eratne3.0025212.508.33
Dilum Thusara3.00600.002.00
Ryan Butcher3.0014114.004.67
Mike Williams2.001125.505.50
Niluka Eratne1.00414.004.00