Eclipse Printing CC

Scorecard

Glamorgan Centurions v Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI on Thu 28 May 2015 at 6pm
Eclipse Printing CC Won 26 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5w 1b  
for 4 wickets
6
111

(20.0 overs)
    
Luke Bonelle Not Out  30 3 1
Tim Richardson b Langford 4 1
Brian Condon Not Out  30 3
Vince Butcher b Nav 2 2
Mark James Run out  18 1
Alastair Collyer b Dunn 3
Dylan Powell Run out  15 1
Andy Court ct Dunn 1 2
Stephen Parker Not Out  2
Dave Nash   3
A.N. Other  

Glamorgan Centurions Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Langford3.0012112.004.00
Williams3.0016116.005.33
Shearer3.002600.008.67
Nav3.0018118.006.00
Dunn3.001628.005.33
Maniche3.0015115.005.00
Praill2.00700.003.50

Glamorgan Centurions Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
12
85 (18.1 overs)
     
Lewis ct Nash 4
Haward ct Condon 1
Langford Not Out  42
Praill ct Nash 2
Nav b Condon 0
Bull ct Nash 0
Bluett ct Parker 0
Morrish ct Parker 11
Williams b Bonnelle 11
Shearer ct Richardson 2
Dunn Run out  0

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brian Condon3.01924.503.00
Dave Nash3.001535.005.00
Stephen Parker3.00522.501.67
Dylan Powell3.002200.007.33
Alastair Collyer1.00400.004.00
Tim Richardson3.0015115.005.00
Luke Bonelle3.1011111.003.47