Eclipse Printing CC

Scorecard

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI v Chartered Trust on Wed 27 Apr 2022 at 6pm
Eclipse Printing CC Lost by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 3b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
13
116

(18.0 overs)
    
Brian Condon ct FELIX 19 3
Alastair Collyer b D OWEN 8 2 1
Chris Hamblin ct OWEN 33 5 2
Niluka Eratne b P WILLIAMS 5 1
Gareth Evans b MOULTON 8 1
Lee Court st COOPER 27 4 1
Suhail Khaliq ct P WILLAIMS 0
Luke Bonelle Not Out  3
Ryan Butcher b COOPER 0
Christopher Stork   1
A.N. Other  

Chartered Trust Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D WILLIAMS3.002300.007.67
D OWEN4.0021210.505.25
B MILTOM2.011000.005.00
FELIX2.00414.002.00
P WILLIAMS2.001929.509.50
K ROWLEY2.001300.006.50
S HOULTOM2.0017117.008.50
R COOPER1.00321.503.00

Chartered Trust Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 19w 1b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
27
117 (17.3 overs)
     
S HARRIS ct BONNELL 4
R COOPER b CONDON 4
BEN b CONDON 1
ROWLEY ct HAMBLIN 40
HOULTOM ct L COURT 11
FELIX ct HAMBLIN 17
NICHOLLS b SOHAIL 2
D WILLIAMS Not Out  17
J GRIFF b G EVANS 0
D OWEN ct R BUTCHER 4
P WILLIAMS Not Out  0

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Bonelle3.0024124.008.00
Brian Condon4.001929.504.75
Lee Court2.0012112.006.00
Suhail Khaliq3.0016116.005.33
Chris Hamblin3.0020210.006.67
Gareth Evans1.30616.004.00
Ryan Butcher1.0016116.0016.00