Eclipse Printing CC

Scorecard

Casuals v Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI on Tue 31 May 2022 at 6pm
Eclipse Printing CC Won by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Casuals Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 23w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
29
111 (17.3 overs)
     
Rhys d ct  N Eratne 15
Lovenden b  Bonnell 9
Wilkes b  L Court 24
Owen b  N Ertane 0
Holliday b  A Court 0
Heath Not Out  32
Hodhirson b  Dilum 0
Day b  Dilum 2
Shatford ct  M Deverill 0
Stephens Run out  0
D Thomas b  C Hamblin 0

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Bonelle2.0016116.008.00
Brian Condon2.00919.004.50
Niluka Eratne2.001628.008.00
Andy Court2.00717.003.50
Suhail Khaliq2.001600.008.00
Lee Court2.00919.004.50
Ryan Butcher1.001700.0017.00
Dilum Thusara1.00522.505.00
Chris Hamblin2.00515.002.50
Martyn Deverell1.30414.002.67

Eclipse Printing CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8w 10b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
21
113

(17.4 overs)
    
Chris Hamblin ct  Day 1
Martyn Deverell b  Shatford 8 1
Niluka Eratne Not Out  28 2
Lee Court ct  Thomas 1
Suhail Khaliq Not Out  38 5 1
Brian Condon ct  Heath 4
Dilum Thusara ct  Wilkes 1
Luke Bonelle ct  Wilkes 1
Andy Court b  Owen 8 1
Christopher Stork ct  Owen 1 1
Ryan Butcher Run out  1

Casuals Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Goff2.00500.002.50
Day2.0015115.007.50
Shatford2.00616.003.00
D Thomas2.00818.004.00
R davies2.002100.0010.50
G Loveridge2.001300.006.50
A Heath1.4017117.0010.20
M Wilkes2.00924.504.50
R Owen2.00623.003.00